PALMARÉS  KFFSS 2022
AWARDS / SARIAK
WINNER  FICTION
SAUERDOGS - Guillermo De Oliveira (España)
WINNER  ANIMATION
OBJECT OF LIFE - Jack Parry (Australia)
WINNER  DOCUMENTARY
TOTAL DISSASTER - Keil Orion Troisi & Molly Gore (USA)
KFFSS  SPECIAL AWARD  "EUSKERA"
WATTS - David Perez Sañudo (España)
KFFSS  SPECIAL AWARD  "EQUALITY"
CRISTIANO - Adán Pichardo (España)
KFFSS  SPECIAL AWARD  "DIVERSITY"
10, UNA REALIDAD SILENCIADA - Conrad Escudero (España)
KFFSS  SPECIAL AWARD  "YOUNG FILMMAKER"
FRANCESKA - Alberto Cano (España)
KFFSS  SPECIAL AWARD  "WOMAN FILMMAKER"
MEMORY - Nerea Barros (España)
NOMINADOS  FINALISTAS  2022
Finalist Nominees / Finalista izendatuak
Ficción / Fiction / Fikzio
Animación / Animation / Animazio
DIARI D'UN OPERADOR CINEMATOGRÀFIC    -    Dani Seguí Florit    (España)
DRY NIGHTMARE    -    Mert Avcı & Sinan Kutluay & Mert Değirmencioğlu    (Turkey)
MAD IN XPAIN    -    Coke Riobóo    (España)
MAGNIFIED CITY    -    Isaku Kaneko    (Japan)
NEOSHIN: COLD BLOOD - Sebastian Selg, Ramon Schauer, Roman Schneider    (Germany)
ODDITY    -    Germán Chazarra Moreno & Anna Juesas García    (España)
ONE WAY TICKET    -    Li ,Jía-Rong    (Taiwan)
OUTLAW 違禁品     -    Yu-Ching Ling    (Taiwan)
THE GIANT WITH A HOUSE 2    -    Sin-hong Chan    (Hong Kong)
THE SPRAYER    -    Farnoosh Abedi     (Iran)
WALL UNIT    -    Joanna Polak    (Poland)
8 | 16 | 35    -    Mariano Torres Negri    (Argentina / España)
FILAMENTO    -    Carlos Santana De Mora    (España)
HÉLOÍSE    -    Héloíse-Peleato Sellas    (España)
MEMORIAS DO FOGO  -  Rita de Cássia Melo  & Leandro Olímpio & Irine    (Brazil)
ROSA ROSAE. LA GUERRA CIVIL     -    Carlos Saura    (España)
THE WASTED EFFORT    -    Muhammed Bozbey    (Yalova / Turkiye)
A BODY IS    -    Jaime Dezcallar    (España)
A TRAVÉS DEL VELO    -    Borja Pascual    (España)
CUT THE BALCK    -    Alejandro Chab    (Argentina)
EL CORAZÓN DE LOS HOMBRES SE COME CRUDO    -    Yvan Kupriez    (France)
ESPINAS    -    Ivan Sáinz-pardo     (España)
INERT    -    Erfan Malek Hosseini    (Iran)
ISKRA    -    Adrian Replanski    (Francia)
JOAN TIENE UN SECRETO    -    Christian López Lamelas    (España)
LA PECADERIA    -    carbo    (México)
MUSA    -    Camilla Tamara Demichelis Richaud    (México)
O SON DA BALEA    -    Daniel Suarez Rubini    (España)
ON DIFFERENT SIDES    -    Daria Lebedeva    (Russia)
PASAIA    -    Xanti Rodriguez    (España)
PICK    -    Shaho Ahmadi    (Iran)
TEARS OF BUKHARA    -    Markel Goikoetxea Markaida    (Uzbekistan / Spain)
THE TEMPORAL ANOMALY    -    Cédrick Spinassou    (France)
THE WHEEL    -    Metîn Ewr    (Türkiye)

 
Documental / Documentary /Dokumental